Click on the sections below to access cabinet information.

District Governor


Diane Nokk (Tom)
1325 – 88 Ave N
Brooklyn Park, MN 55444
C: 763-300-6025
E: honkytonklady@gmail.com

1st Vice District Governor



FIRST VICE DISTRICT GOVERNOR
Bill Moore (Bonnie)
3438 Fremont Ave N
Minneapolis, MN 55412
R: 612-522-0784 C: 612-806-4560
E:
blmoore1@comcast.net

2nd Vice District Governor

SECOND VICE DISTRICT GOVERNOR
Rob Hed (Rhonna)
17440 45th Ave N
Plymouth, MN 55446
C: 763-300-9454
E:
hedrob33@yahoo.com

Immediate Past District Governor


IMMEDIATE PAST DISTRICT GOVERNOR
Sonjia Wagner (Jim)
9823 Greenspruce Ave N
Brooklyn Park, MN 55443
R: 763-425-5434
C: 763-639-9346
E:
bnjamin55@comcast.net

Cabinet Secretary and Treasurer


CABINET SECRETARY
Lorraine Shinnick (Tom)
5324 Oliver Ave. N
Brooklyn Center, MN 55430
R: 763-560-0273
E: lcshinnick@comcast.net

CABINET TREASURER
David Apold (Pat)
6480 Pineview Lane N
Maple Grove, MN 55369
R: 763-519-0571 C: 612-708-8241
E:
dapold36@gmail.com

Region Chair

REGION CHAIR
James Cain (Diane)
5151 Russell Ave N
Minneapolis, MN 55430
R: 612-521-1903 C: 763-232-0790
E:
jhcain2@gmail.com

Zone Chairs

ZONE 1 CHAIR
Marty LaBelle
7023 Amundson Ave S
Edina, MN 55439
R: 952-941-2612
C: 952-356-6467
E:
martysatcahill@gmail.com

CLUBS
Chanhassen
Eden Prairie Lions
Edina
Lyn Lake
Minnetonka
Richfield
Eden Prairie Lioness


Z
ONE 2 CHAIR
Ken Kumpula
9163 N Hemlock Lane
Maple Grove, MN 55369
C: 612-490-4137
E:
kkumpula@comcast.net

CLUBS
Corcoran
Loretto
Maple Grove
Minneapolis Northeast
Northwest Tonka
Wayzata

ZONE 3 CHAIR
(No zone 3)

ZONE 4 CHAIR
Ray Moonen (Ann)
6143 Brookview Ave S
Edina, MN 55424
R: 952-926-3166 C: 952-201-7031
E:
moonen@myinfmail.com

CLUBS
Bloomington
Golden Valley Lions
Hopkins Noontime
Minneapolis Hiawatha
Minneapolis Riverview
Minneapolis Special Olympics Minnesota
Minneapolis Twin City Airpor


ZONE 5 CHAIR
Lisa O’Keefe (Mark)
5831 Irving Ave N
Brooklyn Center, MN 55430
R: 763-566-2380 C: 763-639-6920
E:
ml2914@q.com

CLUBS
Brooklyn Park
Brooklyn Park Lady Lions
Minneapolis Ambassadors
Minneapolis Can Do Canines
Minneapolis Fort Snelling
New Hope


ZONE 6 CO-CHAIRS
Sandy Becker
6433 Fremont Ave N
Brooklyn Center, MN 55430
R: 763-566-4347 C: 612-790-3515
E:
sbecker425@gmail.com

Tom Shinnick (Lorraine)
5324 Oliver Ave N
Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-3031
R: 763-560-0273 C: 612-849-4301
E:
trshinnick@comcast.net

CLUBS
Dayton
Minneapolis
Minneapolis Downtown Next Generation
Osseo
St Louis Park


ZONE 7 CHAIR
Jeannine McDonald
3239 Chowen Ave N
Robbinsdale, MN 55422
R: 763-529-2470 C: 612-281-3506
B: 612-668-2720
E:
jniner9@comcast.net

CLUBS

Brooklyn Center
Camden
Crystal
Hopkins
Robbinsdale
Brooklyn Center Lioness


ZONE 8 CHAIR
Brian Busch
13635 Hynes Rd
Rogers, MN 55374
C: 612-735-1130
E:
bbusch911@charter.net

CLUBS
Hamel
Minneapolis Southwest
Orono District
Plymouth
Rogers
St Bonifacius

Advisory Council

ADVISORY COUNCIL
Ross Thorfinnson Jr (Lynda)
11852 Waterford Road
Eden Prairie, MN 55347
R: 952-944-1589 C: 612-819-1743
E:
rthorf@aol.com

Bob Jechorek (Cheryl)
5400 Morgan Ave N
Brooklyn Center, MN 55430
R: 763-560-1132 C: 763-222-9349
E:
rpjech@gmail.com

Robert Vokes (Linda)
7220 York Ave S Apt 307
Edina, MN 55435
C: 952-237-4371
E:
hisfootness@comcast.net

Camp Friendship

CAMP FRIENDSHIP PARTY
Richard Post (Diane)

8807 North Brook Circle N
Brooklyn Park, MN 55428
C: 612-669-2679
E: liondickp@comcast.net

Can Do Canines

CAN DO CANINES
Maureen Pranghofer
4910 Dawnview Terrace
Golden Valley, MN 55422
R: 763-522-2501
E:
maureensmusic@comcast.net

Dave Reach (Lucia)
8429 Savannah Chace
Eden Prairie, MN 55347
R: 952-934-3810 C: 612-310-5534
B: 763-398-1112 F: 763-525-8875
E:
dreach@valgroup.net

Can Do Canines Page

Constitution and By Laws

CONSTITUTION/BY LAWS
Tom Shinnick (Lorraine)
5324 Oliver Ave N
Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-3031
R: 763-560-0273 C: 612-849-4301
E:
trshinnick@comcast.net

District E-mail Directory

DISTRICT E-MAIL DIRECTORY
A-L Directory-
Julie Nielsen
3832 232nd NW #110,
St Francis, MN 55070
R: 763-753-3536
E:
julieneilsen072@gmail.com

M-Z Directory-
Jan Cariveau (Dean)

9531 Trenton Lane N
Maple Grove, MN 55369
R: 763-425-8754
E:
jancariveau@comcast.net

Gambling

GAMBLING
Bill Nelson (Marilyn)
1869 Zanzibar Lane
Plymouth, MN 55447-2850
R: 763-476-1258
C: 612-723-9647 F: 952-473-8813
E:
billjnelson@comcast.net

GLT Team (Global Leadership Team)

GLT DISTRICT COORDINATOR
Bernie Braegelmann (Larry Schultz)
13119 Lake Street Extension
Minnetonka, MN 55305
R: 952-938-5741 C: 651-253-6384
E:
bernxie@aol.com

GLT TEAM
Roger Badenhop (Ellie)
4835 Acorn Ridge Road
Minnetonka, MN 55345
R: 952-470-4980
C: 612-839-5634
E: rogerb0708@gmail.com

Ellie Badenhop (Roger)
4835 Acorn Ridge Road
Minnetonka, MN 55345
R: 952-470-4980

E: loisbrockman@hotmail.com

Bruce Strachota (Dina)
10110 96 Place N
Maple Grove, MN 55369
C: 612-240-0126 B: 952-928-5185
C: 952-693-5911
E:
brucestrachota@yahoo.com

Robert Vokes (Linda)
7220 York Ave S Apt 307
Edina, MN 55435
C: 952-237-4371
E:
hisfootness@comcast.net


Kevin Walsh
20711 Holt Ave # 1418
Lakeville, MN 55044
C: 612-810-6075
E:
wkevin214@aol.com

GLT LIAISON
Rob Hed (Rhonna)
17440 45th Ave N
Plymouth, MN 55446
C: 763-300-9454
E:
hedrob33@yahoo.com

GMT Team (Global Membership Team)

GMT – COORDINATOR
Bob Jechorek (Cheryl)
5400 Morgan Ave N
Brooklyn Center, MN 55430
R: 763-560-1132 C: 763-222-9349
E:
rpjech@gmail.com

GMT TEAM
Jack Hines (Carol)
20055 148th Circle N
Rogers, MN 55374
R: 763-428-2434 C: 612-281-9611
B: 763-428-4321 F: 763-428-8285
E:
jack@dsimn.com

Marty LaBelle
7023 Amundson Ave S
Edina, MN 55439
C: 952-356-6467 B: 952-941-2612
E:
martysatcahill@gmail.com

Lisa O’Keefe (Mark)

5831 Irving Ave N
Brooklyn Center, MN 55430
R: 763-566-2380 C: 763-639-6920
E:
lisanmarko@q.com

GMT LIAISON
Bill Moore (Bonnie)
3438 Fremont Ave N
Minneapolis, MN 55412
R: 612-522-0784 C: 612-806-4560
E:
blmoore1@comcast.net

Informer Editors

INFORMER EDITORS
Jan & Dean Cariveau
9531 Trenton Lane N
Maple Grove, MN 55369
R: 763-425-8754
E:
jancariveau@comcast.net

Go to the Informer Page

LCIF

LCIF
Larry Lindquist (Rosella)
33558 Xenon Drive NW
Princeton, MN 55371
R: 763-389-3269
E:
larlind@ecenet.com

LCIF Page

Leader Dog

LEADER DOG
Carl Rice (Sheila)
2815 Grand Street NE
Minneapolis, MN 55418
R: 612-706-8264 C: 612-250-7425
E:
mr.traindriver@q.com

LEO Clubs

LEO CHAIR
Allan Hartkopf
324 – 7th Ave SE
Osseo, MN 55369
R: 763-425-2929
E:
ahartkopf@aol.com

Jack Hines (Carol)
20055 148th Circle N
Rogers, MN 55374
R: 763-428-2434 C: 612-281-9611
B: 763-428-4321 F: 763-428-8285
E:
jack@dsimn.com

Lioness Liason

LIONESS LIAISON
Sandy Becker
6433 Fremont Ave N
Brooklyn Center, MN 55430
R: 763-566-4347
C: 612-790-3515
E:
sbecker425@gmail.com

Lions MD5M Hearing Foundation

LIONS MD5M HEARING FOUNDATION
Jim Bremer (Bebe)
16015 46th Ave N
Plymouth, MN 55446
R: 763-559-2550 C: 612-750-2370
B: 763-559-7407
E:
jim@specialtyinstruments.com

Robert Knoll

5200 Winchester Lane N
Brooklyn Center, MN 55429
R: 763-537-7558
C: 612-998-7169
E:
rknoll5200@aol.com

Go the the Hearing Page

Long Range Planning

Dave Reach (Lucia)
8429 Savannah Chace
Eden Prairie, MN 55347
R: 952-934-3810 C: 612-310-5534
B: 763-398-1112 F: 763-525-8875
E:
dreach@valgroup.net

Mid-Winter Convention


MID-WINTER CONVENTION

Chair - Bob Jechorek (Cheryl)
5400 Morgan Ave N
Brooklyn Center, MN 55430
R: 763-560-1132 C: 763-222-9349
E:
rpjech@gmail.com

Diane Nokk (Tom)
1325 – 88 Ave N
Brooklyn Park, MN 55444
C: 763-300-6025
E: honkytonklady@gmail.com

Bill Moore (Bonnie)
3438 Fremont Ave N
Minneapolis, MN 55412
R: 612-522-0784 C: 612-806-4560
E: blmoore1@comcast.net

Rob Hed (Rhonna)

17440 45th Ave N
Plymouth, MN 55446
C: 763-300-9454
E: hedrob33@yahoo.com

Lorraine Shinnick (Tom)
5324 Oliver Ave N
Brooklyn Center, MN 55430
R: 763-560-0273
E: lcshinnick@comcast.net

Ross Thorfinnson Jr (Lynda)
11852 Waterford Road
Eden Prairie, MN 55347
R: 952-944-1589 C: 612-819-1743
E:
rthorf@aol.com

David Apold (Pat)

6480 Pineview Lane N
Maple Grove, MN 55369
R: 763-519-0571 C: 612-708-8241
E: dapold36@gmail.com

Robert Vokes (Linda)
7220 York Ave S Apt 307
Edina, MN 55435
C: 952-237-4371
E: hisfootness@comcast.net

MN Lions Diabetes Foundation

MN LIONS DIABETES FOUNDATION
Gary Stevens
9075 Gould Rd
Eden Prairie, MN 55347
C: 612-867-7249
E:
edenprairiegary@gmail.com


“Bernie” Braegelmann (Larry Schultz)
13119 Lake Street Extension
Minnetonka, MN 55305
R: 952-938-5741 C: 651-253-6384
E:
bernxie@aol.com

MN Lions Vision Foundation

MN LIONS VISION FOUNDATION
Roger Badenhop (Ellie)
4835 Acorn Ridge Road
Minnetonka, MN 55345
R: 952-470-4980
C: 612-839-5634
E: rleempls1@aol.com

Kevin Walsh
20711 Holt Ave # 1418
Lakeville, MN 55044
C: 612-810-6075
E:
wkevin214@aol.com

Vision Foundation Page

Peace Poster

PEACE POSTER
Sandy Becker
6433 Fremont Ave N
Brooklyn Center, MN 55430
R: 763-566-4347 C: 612-790-3515
B: 612-951-5927
E:
sbecker425@gmail.com

Ray Moonen (Ann)
6143 Brookview Ave S
Edina, MN 55424
R: 952-926-3166 C: 952-201-7031
E:
mooonen@myinfmail.com

Kathy and Vern Teichroew
5412 43rd Ave S
Minneapolis, MN 55417
R: 612-726-1544 F: 612-726-6228
E:
vteichroew@comcast.net

Project New Hope

PROJECT NEW HOPE
Rob Hed (Rhonna)
17440 45th Ave N
Plymouth, MN 55446
C: 763-300-9454
E:
hedrob33@yahoo.com

Ole Nelson (Karen)
5731 Girard Ave. No.
Brooklyn Center, MN 55430
R: 763-566-4925 C: 763-229-5633
E:
oknelson@usfamily.net

Go to the Project New Hope Page

Public Relations

PUBLIC RELATIONS

Dave Reach (Lucia)
8429 Savannah Chace
Eden Prairie, MN 55347
R: 952-934-3810 C: 612-310-5534
B: 763-398-1112 F: 763-525-8875
E:
dreach@valgroup.net

Salvation Army Bell Ringing

SALVATION ARMY BELL RINGING
Bob Stamos (Lora)
3438 Grimes Ave N
Robbinsdale, MN 55422
C: 612-702-4843
E:
rpstamos@yahoo.com

Speakers Bureau

SPEAKERS BUREAU
Mike Gruidl (Cathy)
15520 Edgewood Court
Eden Prairie, MN 55346
R: 952-937-9024 B: 952-835-3345
F: 952-934-3964
E:
mjgruidl@qwest.net

Special Olympics

SPECIAL OLYMPICS
James Cain (Diane)
5151 Russell Ave N
Minneapolis, MN 55430
R: 612-521-1903 C: 763-232-0790
E:
jhcain2@gmail.com

Ray Moonen (Ann)
6143 Brookview Ave S
Edina, MN 55424
R: 952-926-3166 C: 952-201-7031
E:
moonen@myinfmail.com

USA/Canada Forum

USA/CANADA FORUM
Bruce Strachota (Dina)
10110 96 Place N
Maple Grove, MN 55369
C: 612-240-0126 B: 952-928-5185
C: 952-693-5911
E:
brucestrachota@yahoo.com

World Service Day

WORLD SERVICE DAY / FOOD DRIVE DAY
Kristine Morin
3404 Louisiana Ave N
Crystal, MN 55427
C: 1-646-808-9441 B: 763-746-4821
E: krisbrooklyn@yahoo.com

Youth Exchange

YOUTH EXCHANGE
Tom Nokk (Diane)
1325 – 88 Ave N
Brooklyn Park, MN 55444
C: 763-300-6027
E: rv.tomn@gmail.com

Grant Hendrickson
9025 Telford Crossing
Brooklyn Park, MN 55443
R: 763-391-7628
B: 612-721-1696
E:
grant@southsideservices.org

Webmaster

WEBMASTER
Leon Miller (Carol)
3440 E Mineral Pond
Anoka, MN 55303-1056
C: 763-257-7778
E:
mrlenny@mac.com